Categories

Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address:The Intersection of Sanjiang Road and Paozhong Road, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov.,China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

Video SFP

ZKTel's Society of Motion Picture and Television Engineers (SMPTE) has standards for handling high definition video signals with pathological pattern. SMPTE’s standards currently call for 259M (SD-SDI), 344M (ED-SDI), 292M (HD-SDI) and 424M (3G-SDI). "SMPTE 424M" is a standard...

Product Details

ZKTel's Society of Motion Picture and Television Engineers (SMPTE) has standards for handling high definition video signals with pathological pattern. SMPTE’s standards currently call for 259M (SD-SDI), 344M (ED-SDI), 292M (HD-SDI) and 424M (3G-SDI). "SMPTE 424M" is a standard which expands upon SMPTE 259M, SMPTE 344M, and SMPTE 292M allowing for bit-rates of 2.970 Gbit/s and 2.970/1.001 Gbit/s over a single-link cable. Our HD SDI video optical transceivers are available in SFP packages and in different configurations.

 

Features:
•  Robust error free transmission of signals from 50Mbps to 3Gbps with up to 80km single-mode fiber
•  MSA pin arrangement
•  Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
•  Hot-pluggable
•  Diagnose and control via I2C interface
•  Alarm reporting
•  Single +3.3V power supply
•  Low Power Consumption
•  RoHS compliant
•  Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
•  SMPTE 297-2006 compatible Support SMPTE 424M/292M/297M/259M
•  Telcordia GR-468 compliant


Applications:
•  SMPTE 297-2006 compatible optical-to-electrical interfaces
•  Broadcast cameras
•  High-density video routers


image003.png

Hot Tags: video SFP, China, manufacturers, suppliers, factory, wholesale, low price
Related Products

Inquiry