XFP-10g-Lr Compatible10g-Lr Optical Module 10km LC transceiver Huawei

XFP-10g-Lr Compatible10g-Lr Optical Module 10km LC transceiver Huawei
10gbase-Lr Transceiver, XFP-10g-Sr, XFP-Lr manufacturer / supplier in China, offering XFP-10g-Lr Compatible10gbase-Lr Optical Module, Single-Mode, 1310nm, 10km, LC,Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Poe Switch 8X10/100/1000 RJ45 with Poe 1xsfp Uplink Comply With802.3af 802.3at,Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cables and so on.
Product Details


Basic Info

Product Description

  • Model NO.:XFP-10G-LR

  • Type:Fiber Transceiver

  • Wiring Devices:Integrated Wiring

  • Certification:CE

  • Condition:New

  • Mini Size:Voice Alarming

  • Trademark:ZKTEL or Custom Brand

  • Package:10PCS/Box

  • Specification:CE, FCC

  • Origin:Shaoxing



Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module


Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling TypeFibre Channel, 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-LW
Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10Gb Fibre Channel
Data Transfer Rate10.7 Gbps
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Line RateOC-192
Max Transfer Distance10 km
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics, latching
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae


Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR/10GBase-LW/10Gb Fibre Channel - LC single mode x 2


Compliant StandardsRoHS, Laser Class 1, EN 60825-1, MSA


Width2.18 cm
Depth7.8 cm
Height1.37 cm


Min Operating Temperature
Max Operating Temperature85


Feedback