XFP 10g Lr CWDM Transceiver Module 10KM LC SM

XFP 10g Lr CWDM Transceiver Module 10KM LC SM
Xfp, 10g, Lr manufacturer / supplier in China, offering XFP 10g Lr CWDM Transceiver Module,SFP Manufacturer of 155m Optical Module in Latest Technology by Csfp,1.25g GBIC Transceiver Module and so on.
Product Details


Basic Info

Product Description

  • Model NO.:ZKT-X8D31D-XXXX

  • Type:Fiber Transceiver

  • Wiring Devices:Media Converter

  • Support 9.95 Gbps to 10.7 Gbps:Complaint with XFP Msa

  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10gbase-Lr/Lw:Compliant with XFP10g Serial Electrical Inte

  • Power Budget > 12 dB:Uncooled 8-Wavelength CWDM Dfb Ld

  • Duplex LC Connector:Only Required +3.3 V Power Supply

  • Trademark:ZKTEL

  • Origin:Shaoxing China

  • HS Code:85177060


ZKT-X8D31D-XXXX series transceiver is designed for single-mode fiber serial optical data communications such as 10G Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L.

This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. There are eighteen center wavelengths available from 1270 nm to 1410 nm, with each step 20nm. A guaranteed minimum optical link budget of 11 dB is offered. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section consists of a directly modulated uncooled CWDM DFB laser, driver and signal conditioner. The receiver section incorporates a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and signal conditioner.

The module is with the XFP 30-pin connector to allow hot plug capability. Integrated Tx and Rx signal conditioners provide high jitter-tolerance for full XFI compliance and no external reference clock required. The internally AC coupled high speed serial I/O simplifies interfacing to external circuitry. Only single 3.3V power supply is needed. The optical output can be disabled by LVTTL logic high-level input of TX_DIS. Loss of signal (RX_LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

A serial EEPROM in the transceiver allows the user to access transceiver digital diagnostic monitoring and configuration data via the 2-wire XFP Management Interface. This interface uses a single address, A0h, with a memory map divided into a lower and upper area. Basic digital diagnostic data is held in the lower area while specific data is held in a series of tables in the high memory area.





Feedback