Product Categories
Contact Us

Shaoxing ZKTel Equipment Co.,Ltd

Address: No.66#-46, Jiaoyu Rd, Paojiang Industrial Zone, Shaoxing City, Zhejiang Prov. China 312071

Tel: +86-575-88035326

Mobile: +8613626888520

Fax: +86-575-88039030

E-mail: sales@zktel.com.cn

XFP

Home > Products > XFP

XFP 10G SR LR ER ZR DDM 0~70C LC

XFP 10G SR LR ER ZR DDM 0~70C LC

ZKTel's XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical datacommunications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP...

ZKTel's XFP transceiver is a high performance, cost effective modules for serial optical data  communications applications specified for signal rates of 9.95 Gb/s to 11.3 Gb/s. It is fully compliant to XFP MSA Rev 4.5. The modules are designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850/1310/1550 nm. The transmitter section incorporates uncooled directly modulated 1310 nm distributed feedback laser (DFB) or EML cooled laser 1550nm. The receiver section uses PIN photo detector for low dark current and excellent responsivity or APD high sensitivity receiver.


Features:
• Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
• IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
• Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
• Maximum link length of 80km
• DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
• XFI Loopback Mode
• Duplex LC connector
• Low Power dissipation
• Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
• LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
• Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
• Temperature range -5°C to 70°C or Industrial Temperature range on request
• RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificates


Application:
• SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
• ITU-T G.709
• 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR
• 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/EW/ZR+ FEC
•  10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel
• 10/40/80 km 10G Fibre Channel + FEC


PackagePart No.

Data 

Rate

 Range

Wavelength

Optical

 Components

Distance

 Range

Connector

Case 

Temp.

DDMApplication
XFPZD6AM39-DCL9.95~10.3G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300mLC0~70D

Ethernet,

10GFC

XFPZD6AM39-DIL9.95~11.1G850nmVSCEL/PIN<300mLC-40~85D

Ethernet,

10GFC

XFPZD6BM29-DCL9.95~11.1G1310nmFP/PIN<220mLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6B029-DCL9.95~11.1G1310nmFP/PIN2kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6D109-DCL9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6D109-DIL9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN10kmLC-40~85D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6D209-DCL9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6D209-DIL9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN20kmLC-40~85D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6D409-DCL9.95~11.1G1310nmDFB/PIN40kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6E409-DCL9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/PIN40kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6E409-DIL9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/PIN40kmLC-40~85D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6G809-DCL9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/APD80kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6G809-DIL9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/APD80kmLC-40~85D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC

XFPZD6GA09-DCL9.95~11.1G1550nmEML/APD100kmLC0~70D

Ethernet,

SONET,

10GFC